Planning and Zoning Contacts

  • Shelley Lea
    Zoning Officer-Secretary to the Boards

    planning@uppertownship.com

    609-628-2011 x245

Class I

Mayor Richard Palombo

Class II

Scott Morgan
one (1) year term expiring December 31, 2017

Class III

Hobart Young
Member of the Governing Body, appointed by the Governing Body

Class IV

James Kelly
appointed to a four (4) year term commencing January 1, 2014 and expiring on December 31, 2017.

Georgette Costello
appointed to the unexpired four (4) year term of Michael Endicott commencing January 1, 2014 and expiring on December 31, 2017.

Michael Endicott
appointed to the unexpired four (4) year term of Daniel Bready commencing January 1, 2015 and expiring on December 31, 2018.

Gary Riordan
appointed to a four (4) year term commencing January 1, 2015 and expiring on December 31, 2018.

Theodore Kingston
appointed to a four (4) year term commencing January 1, 2017 and expiring on December 31, 2020.

Joseph Harney
appointed to a four (4) year term commencing January 1, 2017 and expiring on December 31, 2020.

Dean Marcolongo, Board Solicitor
Paul Dietrich, Board Engineer
Shelley Lea, Board Secretary