Zoning Board Members

Paul Casaccio, Chair
appointed to a four (4) year term commencing January 1, 2016 and expiring on December 31, 2019.

Andrew L. Shawl
appointed to a four (4) year term commencing January 1, 2016 and expiring December 31, 2019.

Susan Adelizzi-Schmidt
appointed to the unexpired four (4) year term of Alistair Lihou, commencing July 11, 2016 and expiring December 31, 2017.

Christopher Phifer
appointed to a four (4) year term commencing January 1, 2017 and expiring December 31, 2020.

Matthew Unsworth, Vice Chair
appointed to a four (4) year term commencing January 1, 2017 and expiring December 31, 2020.

Lynn Petrozza
appointed to a four (4) year term commencing January 1, 2017 and expiring December 31, 2020.

Joseph Healy
appointed to a four (4) year term commencing January 1, 2017 and expiring December 31, 2020.

Thaddeus Klepac
appointed to a two (2) year term as Alternate #1, commencing January 1, 2017 and expiring December 31, 2018.

Sherrie Lisa Galderisi
appointed to the unexpired two (2) year term of Thaddeus Klepac as Alternate #2, commencing January 1, 2017 and expiring December 31, 2017.

Larry J. Trulli
appointed to the unexpired two (2) year term of Sherrie Lisa Galderisi as Alternate #3, commencing January 1, 2017 and expiring December 31, 2017.

Karen Mitchell
appointed to the unexpired two (2) year term of Larry J. Trulli as Alternate #4, commencing January 1, 2017 and expiring December 31, 2017.

 

Board Professionals

  • Dean Marcolongo, Board Solicitor
  • Paul Dietrich, Board Engineer
  • Shelley Lea, Board Secretary

Department Contact Info: