Planning Board

View 2018 Meeting Dates »

Class I

Mayor Richard Palombo

Class II

  • Scott Morgan
    one (1) year term expiring December 31, 2018

Class III

  • Hobart Young
    Member of the Governing Body, appointed by the Governing Body

Class IV

  • James Kelly, Chair
    appointed to a four (4) year term commencing January 1, 2018 and expiring on December 31, 2021.
  • Georgette Costello
    appointed to a four (4) year term commencing January 1, 2018 and expiring on December 31, 2021.
  • Michael Endicott
    appointed to the unexpired four (4) year term of Daniel Bready commencing January 1, 2015 and expiring on December 31, 2018.
  • Gary Riordan
    appointed to a four (4) year term commencing January 1, 2015 and expiring on December 31, 2018.
  • Theodore Kingston
    appointed to a four (4) year term commencing January 1, 2017 and expiring on December 31, 2020.
  • Joseph Harney, Vice Chair
    appointed to a four (4) year term commencing January 1, 2017 and expiring on December 31, 2020.

Alternate Members

  • Robert J. Yong, Sr
    appointed to a two (2) year term commencing on 1/1/18 and expiring on 2/31/19
  • John j. Griffin, Jr
    appointed to a two (2) year term as commencing on January 1, 2018 and expiring on December
    31, 2019.

 

Board Professionals

  • Dean Marcolongo, Board Solicitor
  • Paul Dietrich, Board Engineer
  • Shelley Lea, Board Secretary

Department Contact Info: